School Schedule

Weekly Bell Schedule

The schedule below is from the 2018-19 school year. The schedule for 2019-20 will be updated soon.

Monday/Thursday

Time Activity
8:20 - 8:55 Round Table
8:55 - 9:10 Morning Break
9:10 - 10:50 Block 1
11:30 - 1:10 Block 2/Lunch
1:15 - 2:55 Block 3
  Lunch
10:55 - 11:25 A Lunch
11:45 - 12:20 B Lunch
12:40 - 1:10 C Lunch
   

Monday/Thursday Block Schedule

Monday/Thursday block schedule 

Block schedule for 1st, 2nd, and 3rd periods will be on Monday/Thursday.

Block schedule for 4th, 5th, and 6th periods will be on Tuesday/Friday. 

Lunch times (A,B,C) may change for some students depending on students schedule. 

Campus hours for students are 8:00 am to 3:00pm. Students staying on campus before/after school must have pre-arranged staff supervision.

Wednesday

Time Activity
8:20 - 9:05 Period 1
9:10 - 9:50 Period 2
9:55 - 10:35 Period 3
10:40 - 11:10 A Lunch
11:15 - 11:55 Period 4 
11:25 - 11:55 B Lunch
12:00 - 12:40 Period 5
12:10 - 12:40 C Lunch
12:45 - 1:25 Period 6
   

Wednesday Early Release

Students will attend all six classes.There is no roundtable or morning break on Wednesdays

Campus hours for students are 8:00 am to 1:25pm. Students staying on campus before/after school must have pre-arranged staff supervision.

There are no after school activities/events on Wednesdays.

Tuesday/Friday

Time Activity
8:20 - 8:55 Round Table
8:55 - 9:10 Morning Break
9:10 - 10:50 Block 1
11:30 - 1:10 Block 2/Lunch
1:15 - 2:55 Block 3
  Lunch
10:55 - 11:25 A Lunch
11:45 - 12:20 B Lunch
12:40 - 1:10 C Lunch
   

Tuesday/Friday Block Schedule

Tuesday/Friday block schedule 

Block schedule for 1st, 2nd, and 3rd periods will be on Monday/Thursday.

Block schedule for 4th, 5th, and 6th periods will be on Tuesday/Friday. 

Lunch times (A,B,C) may change for some students depending on students schedule. 

Campus hours for students are 8:00 am to 3:00pm. Students staying on campus before/after school must have pre-arranged staff supervision.

Lunch Schedules

Monday/Thursday

Time Lunches
10:55 - 11:25 A Lunch
11:45 - 12:20 B Lunch
12:40 - 1:10 C Lunch
   

Monday/Thursday Lunch Schedule

Lunches are split into three to accommodate students comfortably in the cafeteria. 

Wednesday

Time Lunches
10:40 - 11:10 A Lunch
11:25 - 11:55 B Lunch
12:10 - 12:40 C Lunch
   

Wednesday Lunch Scedule

Lunches are split into three to accommodate students comfortably in the cafeteria. 

Thursday/Friday

Time Lunches
10:55 - 11:25 A Lunch
11:45 - 12:20 B Lunch
12:40 - 1:10 C Lunch
   

Tuesday/Friday Lunch Schedule

Lunches are split into three to accommodate students comfortably in the cafeteria. 

Assembly Schedules

Wednesday

Time Activity
8:20-9:15 Period 1
9:15-10:05 Period 2
10:10-11:00 Period 3
11:05-11:35 A Lunch
11:40-12:30 Period 4 
12:35-1:25 Period 5
1:30-2:20 Period 6
2:25-2:55 Round Table
   
8:20-9:15 Period 1
9:15-10:05 Period 2
10:10-11:00 Period 3
11:10-12:00 Period 4 
12:00-12:30 B Lunch
12:35-1:25 Period 5
1:30-2:20 Period 6
2:25-2:55 Round Table 
   
8:20-9:15 Period 1
9:15-10:05 Period 2
10:10-11:00 Period 3
11:05-12:50 Period 4 
12:00-12:50 Period 5
12:55-1:25 C Lunch
1:30-2:20 Period 6
2:25-2:55 Round Table 
   

Wednesday Early Release

Early release will still be at 1:30. Assemblies are subject to change and bell/class schedules will be handed out to staff and will be communicated to students. 

Monday/Thursday

Time Activity
8:25-9:15 Period 1
9:20-10:10 Period 2
10:15-11:05 Period 3
11:10-11:40 A Lunch
11:45-12:35 Period 4 
12:40-1:30 Period 5
1:35-2:25 Period 6
2:30-3:00 Round Table
   
8:25-9:15 Period 1
9:20-10:10 Period 2
10:15-11:05 Period 3
11:10-12:00 Period 4 
12:05-12:35 B Lunch
12:40-1:30 Period 5
1:35-2:25 Period 6
2:30-3:00 Round Table 
   
8:25-9:15 Period 1
9:20-10:10 Period 2
10:15-11:05 Period 3
11:10-12:00 Period 4 
12:05-12:55 Period 5
1:00-1:30 C Lunch
1:35-2:25 Period 6
2:30-3:00 Round Table 
   

Monday/Thursday Block Schedule

Monday/ Thursday Block schedule will be 1st, 2nd, and 3rd period classes. Lunch (A,B,C) may change for some students depending on students schedule. 

 

Thursday/Friday

Time Activity
8:25-9:15 Period 1
9:20-10:10 Period 2
10:15-11:05 Period 3
11:10-11:40 A Lunch
11:45-12:35 Period 4 
12:40-1:30 Period 5
1:35-2:25 Period 6
2:30-3:00 Round Table
   
8:25-9:15 Period 1
9:20-10:10 Period 2
10:15-11:05 Period 3
11:10-12:00 Period 4 
12:05-12:35 B Lunch
12:40-1:30 Period 5
1:35-2:25 Period 6
2:30-3:00 Round Table 
   
8:25-9:15 Period 1
9:20-10:10 Period 2
10:15-11:05 Period 3
11:10-12:00 Period 4 
12:05-12:55 Period 5
1:00-1:30 C Lunch
1:35-2:25 Period 6
2:30-3:00 Round Table
   

Tuesday/Friday Schedule

Tuesday/Friday Block schedule will be 4th, 5th, and 6th period classes. Lunch (A,B,C) may change for some students depending on students schedule. 

2 Hours Late

Monday/Tuesday

Time Activity
10:20-11:00 Period 1
11:05 - 11:40

Period 2

11:45 - 12:20 Period 3
12:25 -12:55 A Lunch
1:00-1:35 Period 4 
1:40-2:15 Period 5
2:20-2:55 Period 6
   
10:20 - 11:00 Period 1
11:05 - 11:40

Period 2

11:45 - 12:20 Period 3
12:25 - 1:00 Period 4 
1:05 - 1:35 B Lunch
1:40 - 2:15 Period 5
2:20 - 2:55 Period 6
   
10:20 - 11:00 Period 1
11:05 - 11:40

Period 2

11:45 - 12:20 Period 3
12:25 - 1:00 Period 4 
1:05 - 1:40 Period 5
1:45-2:15 C Lunch 
2:20 - 2:55 Period 6

Monday/Tuesday Block Schedule

The district wide two-hour late normal bus routes means:

  • School starts 2 hours late for all schools except Bear Creek, East Ridge and Timbercrest
  • Buses start 2 hours late on normal routes. If you cannot get to your regular bus stop due to road debris or closure, please go to an alternate stop.
  • All partial programs cancelled.
  • No half-day kindergarten (a.m., p.m.), Sorenson ECC, preschool/pre-k or Head Start
  • No out-of-district transportation
  • No elementary band/orchestra, zero-period, satellite classes at the high schools
  • No after-school athletics or activity trips
  • All-day and extended-day kindergarten operates on the elementary schedule.

Wednesday

Time Activity
  sas schedule page 31399
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Wednesday Early Release

The district wide two-hour late normal bus routes means:

  • School starts 2 hours late for all schools except Bear Creek, East Ridge and Timbercrest
  • Buses start 2 hours late on normal routes. If you cannot get to your regular bus stop due to road debris or closure, please go to an alternate stop.
  • All partial programs cancelled.
  • No half-day kindergarten (a.m., p.m.), Sorenson ECC, preschool/pre-k or Head Start
  • No out-of-district transportation
  • No elementary band/orchestra, zero-period, satellite classes at the high schools
  • No after-school athletics or activity trips
  • All-day and extended-day kindergarten operates on the elementary schedule.

Thursday/Friday

Time Activity
10:25-11:05 Period 1
11:10-11:45

Period 2

11:50-12:25 Period 3
12:30-1:00 A Lunch
1:05-1:40 Period 4 
1:45-2:20 Period 5
2:25-3:00 Period 6
   
10:25-11:05 Period 1
11:10-11:45

Period 2

11:50-12:25 Period 3
12:30-1:05 Period 4 
1:10-1:40 B Lunch
1:45-2:20 Period 5
2:25-3:00 Period 6
   
10:25-11:05 Period 1
11:10-11:45

Period 2

11:50-12:25 Period 3
12:30-1:05 Period 4 
1:10-1:45 Period 5
1:50-2:20 C Lunch 
2:25-3:00 Period 6

Thursday/Friday Schedule

The district wide two-hour late normal bus routes means:

  • School starts 2 hours late for all schools except Bear Creek, East Ridge and Timbercrest
  • Buses start 2 hours late on normal routes. If you cannot get to your regular bus stop due to road debris or closure, please go to an alternate stop.
  • All partial programs cancelled.
  • No half-day kindergarten (a.m., p.m.), Sorenson ECC, preschool/pre-k or Head Start
  • No out-of-district transportation
  • No elementary band/orchestra, zero-period, satellite classes at the high schools
  • No after-school athletics or activity trips
  • All-day and extended-day kindergarten operates on the elementary schedule.