Bell Schedules

Weekly Bell Schedule

Monday/Thursday

Time Activity
8:30 - 9:00 Round Table

9:00 - 9:15

Morning Break
9:15 - 11:00 Block 1
11:05 - 11:35  A LUNCH
11:40 - 1:20 Block 2 
1:25 - 3:05  Block 3
   
8:30 - 9:00 Round Table

9:00 - 9:15

Morning Break
9:15 - 11:00 Block 1
11:05 - 11:55 Block 2 Pt 1
11:55 - 12:30 B LUNCH
12:30 - 1:20 Block 2 Pt 2
1:25 - 3:05  Block 3
   
8:30 - 9:00 Round Table

9:00 - 9:15

Morning Break
9:15 - 11:00 Block 1
11:05 - 12:45 Block 2
12:50 - 1:20 C LUNCH
1:25 - 3:05  Block 3
   
   

Monday/Thursday Block Schedule

Monday/Thursday block schedule 

Block schedule for 1st, 2nd, and 3rd periods will be on Monday/Thursday.

Block schedule for 4th, 5th, and 6th periods will be on Tuesday/Friday. 

Lunch times (A,B,C) may change for some students depending on students schedule. 

Campus hours for students are 8:00 am to 3:05pm. Students staying on campus before/after school must have pre-arranged staff supervision.

Wednesday

Time Activity
8:30 - 9:15 Period 1
9:20 - 10:00 Period 2
10:05 -10:45 Period 3
10:50 - 11:20  A LUNCH
11:25 - 12:05 Period 4
12:10 - 12:50 Period 5
12:55 - 1:35 Period 6
   
8:30 - 9:15 Period 1
9:20 - 10:00 Period 2
10:05 -10:45 Period 3
10:50 - 11:30 Period 4 
11:35 - 12:05 B LUNCH
12:10 - 12:50 Period 5
12:55 - 1:35 Period 6
   
8:30 - 9:15 Period 1
9:20 - 10:00 Period 2
10:05 -10:45 Period 3
10:50 - 11:30 Period 4 
11:35 - 12:15 Period 5 
12:20 - 12:50 C LUNCH
12:55 - 1:35 Period 6

Wednesday Early Release

Students will attend all six classes.There is no roundtable or morning break on Wednesdays

Campus hours for students are 8:00 am to 1:35pm. Students staying on campus before/after school must have pre-arranged staff supervision.

There are no after school activities/events on Wednesdays.

Tuesday/Friday

Time Activity
8:30 - 9:00 Round Table

9:00 - 9:15

Morning Break
9:15 - 11:00 Block 1
11:05 - 11:35  A LUNCH
11:40 - 1:20 Block 2 
1:25 - 3:05  Block 3
   
8:30 - 9:00 Round Table

9:00 - 9:15

Morning Break
9:15 - 11:00 Block 1
11:05 - 11:55 Block 2 Pt 1
11:55 - 12:30 B LUNCH
12:30 - 1:20 Block 2 Pt 2
1:25 - 3:05  Block 3
   
8:30 - 9:00 Round Table

9:00 - 9:15

Morning Break
9:15 - 11:00 Block 1
11:05 - 12:45 Block 2
12:50 - 1:20 C LUNCH
1:25 - 3:05  Block 3
   
   
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Tuesday/Friday Block Schedule

Tuesday/Friday block schedule 

Block schedule for 1st, 2nd, and 3rd periods will be on Monday/Thursday.

Block schedule for 4th, 5th, and 6th periods will be on Tuesday/Friday. 

Lunch times (A,B,C) may change for some students depending on students schedule. 

Campus hours for students are 8:00 am to 3:05pm. Students staying on campus before/after school must have pre-arranged staff supervision.

Lunch Schedules

Monday/Thursday

Time Lunches
11:05 - 11:35 A Lunch
11:45 - 12:20 B Lunch
12:50 - 1:20 C Lunch

 

Monday/Thursday Lunch Schedule

Lunches are split into three to accommodate students comfortably in the cafeteria. 

Wednesday

Time Lunches
10:50 - 11:20 A Lunch
11:35 - 12:05 B Lunch
12:20 - 12:50 C Lunch

Wednesday Lunch Scedule

Lunches are split into three to accommodate students comfortably in the cafeteria. 

Tuesday/Friday

Time Lunches
11:05 - 11:35 A Lunch
11:45 - 12:20 B Lunch
12:50 - 1:20 C Lunch

Tuesday/Friday Lunch Schedule

Lunches are split into three to accommodate students comfortably in the cafeteria. 

Assembly Schedules

Monday/Thursday

Assemblies are scheduled on Wednesday's

Wednesday

Time Activity
8:20-9:15 Period 1
9:15-10:05 Period 2
10:10-11:00 Period 3
11:05-11:35 A Lunch
11:40-12:30 Period 4 
12:35-1:25 Period 5
1:30-2:20 Period 6
2:25-2:55 Round Table
   
8:20-9:15 Period 1
9:15-10:05 Period 2
10:10-11:00 Period 3
11:10-12:00 Period 4 
12:00-12:30 B Lunch
12:35-1:25 Period 5
1:30-2:20 Period 6
2:25-2:55 Round Table 
   
8:20-9:15 Period 1
9:15-10:05 Period 2
10:10-11:00 Period 3
11:05-12:50 Period 4 
12:00-12:50 Period 5
12:55-1:25 C Lunch
1:30-2:20 Period 6
2:25-2:55 Round Table 
   

 

Wednesday Early Release

Early release will still be at 1:30. Assemblies are subject to change and bell/class schedules will be handed out to staff and will be communicated to students. 

Tuesday/Friday

Assemblies are scheduled on Wednesday's

2 Hours Late

Monday/Thursday

Time Activity
10:20-11:00 Period 1
11:05 - 11:40

Period 2

11:45 - 12:20 Period 3
12:25 -12:55 A Lunch
1:00-1:35 Period 4 
1:40-2:15 Period 5
2:20-2:55 Period 6
   
10:20 - 11:00 Period 1
11:05 - 11:40

Period 2

11:45 - 12:20 Period 3
12:25 - 1:00 Period 4 
1:05 - 1:35 B Lunch
1:40 - 2:15 Period 5
2:20 - 2:55 Period 6
   
10:20 - 11:00 Period 1
11:05 - 11:40

Period 2

11:45 - 12:20 Period 3
12:25 - 1:00 Period 4 
1:05 - 1:40 Period 5
1:45-2:15 C Lunch 
2:20 - 2:55 Period 6

 

Monday/Tuesday Block Schedule

The district wide two-hour late normal bus routes means:

  • School starts 2 hours late for all schools except Bear Creek, East Ridge and Timbercrest
  • Buses start 2 hours late on normal routes. If you cannot get to your regular bus stop due to road debris or closure, please go to an alternate stop.
  • All partial programs cancelled.
  • No half-day kindergarten (a.m., p.m.), Sorenson ECC, preschool/pre-k or Head Start
  • No out-of-district transportation
  • No elementary band/orchestra, zero-period, satellite classes at the high schools
  • No after-school athletics or activity trips
  • All-day and extended-day kindergarten operates on the elementary schedule.

Wednesday

Time Activity
  sas schedule page 31399
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Wednesday Early Release

The district wide two-hour late normal bus routes means:

  • School starts 2 hours late for all schools except Bear Creek, East Ridge and Timbercrest
  • Buses start 2 hours late on normal routes. If you cannot get to your regular bus stop due to road debris or closure, please go to an alternate stop.
  • All partial programs cancelled.
  • No half-day kindergarten (a.m., p.m.), Sorenson ECC, preschool/pre-k or Head Start
  • No out-of-district transportation
  • No elementary band/orchestra, zero-period, satellite classes at the high schools
  • No after-school athletics or activity trips
  • All-day and extended-day kindergarten operates on the elementary schedule.

 

 

Tuesday/Friday

Time Activity
10:25-11:05 Period 1
11:10-11:45

Period 2

11:50-12:25 Period 3
12:30-1:00 A Lunch
1:05-1:40 Period 4 
1:45-2:20 Period 5
2:25-3:00 Period 6
   
10:25-11:05 Period 1
11:10-11:45

Period 2

11:50-12:25 Period 3
12:30-1:05 Period 4 
1:10-1:40 B Lunch
1:45-2:20 Period 5
2:25-3:00 Period 6
   
10:25-11:05 Period 1
11:10-11:45

Period 2

11:50-12:25 Period 3
12:30-1:05 Period 4 
1:10-1:45 Period 5
1:50-2:20 C Lunch 
2:25-3:00 Period 6

Thursday/Friday Schedule

The district wide two-hour late normal bus routes means:

  • School starts 2 hours late for all schools except Bear Creek, East Ridge and Timbercrest
  • Buses start 2 hours late on normal routes. If you cannot get to your regular bus stop due to road debris or closure, please go to an alternate stop.
  • All partial programs cancelled.
  • No half-day kindergarten (a.m., p.m.), Sorenson ECC, preschool/pre-k or Head Start
  • No out-of-district transportation
  • No elementary band/orchestra, zero-period, satellite classes at the high schools
  • No after-school athletics or activity trips
  • All-day and extended-day kindergarten operates on the elementary schedule.

Six- Period Full Day

Time Activity
8:30 - 9:20 Period 1
9:25 - 10:15 Period 2
10:20 -11:10 Period 3
11:15 - 11:45 A LUNCH
11:50 - 12:40 Period 4
12:45 - 1:35 Period 5
1:40 - 2:30 Period 6
2:35 - 3:05 Round Table
   
8:30 - 9:20 Period 1
9:25 - 10:15 Period 2
10:20 -11:10 Period 3
11:15 - 12:05 Period 4
12:10 - 12:40 B LUNCH
12:45 - 1:35 Period 5
1:40 - 2:30 Period 6
2:35 - 3:05 Round Table
   
8:30 - 9:20 Period 1
9:25 - 10:15 Period 2
10:20 -11:10 Period 3
11:15 - 12:05 Period 4
12:10 - 1:00 Period 5
1:05 - 1:35 C LUNCH
1:40 - 2:30 Period 6
2:35 -3:05 Round Table